PhD Students

  Name Contact
Dept. 2: History and Social Sciences
Allegra Celine Baumann M.A.
Institute of Sociology, Department Urban Sociology and Sociology of Space
+49 6151 16-57579
S4|24 107
Felipe Beuttenmüller Lopes Silva M.A.
Institute of History, Department of History of Technology
+49 6151 16-57575
S4|24 108
Søren From Soelberg M.A.
Institute for Philosophy, Department of Philosophy of Technology
+49 6151 16-57579
S4|24 107
Laura Marie Höss M.A.
Institute of History, Department of Modern and Contemporary History
+49 6151 16-57578
S4|24 111
Raphael Longoni M.A.
Institute of History, Department of Medieval History
+49 6151 16-57444
S4|24 106
Eva Platzer M.A.
Institute of Political Science, Chair of Comparative Politics and European Integration
+49 6151 16-57577
S4|24 110
Andrea Protschky M.Sc.
Institute of Sociology, Department Urban Sociology and Sociology of Space
+49 6151 16-57578
S4|24 111
Eline Punt M.Sc.
Institute of Sociology, Department Urban Sociology and Sociology of Space
+49 6151 16-57444
S4|24 106
Cleopatra Schuhmacher 1.StEx
Institute of History, Department of Modern and Contemporary History
+49 6151 16-57574
S4|24 112
Dept. 13: Civil and Environmental Engineering Sciences
Luisa Kuhn M.Sc.
Institute of Numerical Methods and Informatics in Civil Engineering
+49 6151 16-57574
S4|24 109
Cedric Steinbach M.Eng.
Institute of Railway Systems and Technology
+49 6151 16-57577
S4|24 110
Dept. 15: Architecture
Chaitali Wyomesh Dighe M.Sc.
Section Urban Planning, Subject Area Spatial and Infrastructure Planning
+49 6151 16-57576
S4|24 109
Dept. 20: Computer Science
Tilman Beck M.Sc.
Ubiquitous Knowledge Processing (UKP) Lab
+49 6151 16-57575
S4|24 108

DAAD scholarship holders

The DAAD supports within the “Graduate School Scholarship Programme” several dissertation projects on the history and present of critical infrastructures in Africa. The fellows are integrated into the KRITIS Research Training Group as associated doctoral candidates.

  Name Contact
Dept. 2: History and Social Sciences
Emanuel Lukio Mchome M.A.
+49 6151 16-57444
S4|24 106
Dept. 15: Architecture
Joyce Angnayeli Eledi Kuusaana M.Sc.
+49 6151 16-57576
S4|24 109
Lazarus Jambadu M.Phil.
+49 6151 16-57578
S4|24 111
Jammie Adebisi Titilayo M.Sc.
+49 6151 16-57578
S4|24 111